Newest Members

Initiation Date: June 7, 2024

Eleven New Members were initiated into Yorktown Elks Lodge 2324 on Friday evening June 7th.  The New Members were initiated by members of the Hudson Valley District Ritual Team. From left to right: Haverstraw Past District Deputy Scott Taylor, Joseph Spina, Nicholas Serio, Mary Alice Pietropaolo, Anthony Defilippis, Alan Reilly, Brendan Kenny, Michael Saitta, Brewster Past District Deputy Peter Priolo, Yorktown Exalted Ruler Brian Wolfson, Yorktown Past District State VP Steve Brawitsch, Lawrence Burns, Beacon District Deputy Elect Ron Piga, Robert Garrigan,  Mike Cook, Robert Zingaro, Haverstraw Past District Deputy Tom Forsyth, Yorktown Past State VP and Lodge Secretary Rich DeSilva, Yorktown Tiler James Vignola, Peekskill Past State VP Matt Markley, Peekskill Lecturing Knight Charles Keesler. 

Welcome to our New Members and Thank You to the Ritual Team for their work in initiating our members!

Initiation Date: April 19, 2024

From left to right below: Margarita Diaz, James Dumser, John Raimondi, Colin Kissel, Thomas Ferguson, Paul Callaghan, Joseph Tubiolo, Joseph Karnbach, Brian McNellis, Thomas Donatelli, Thomas Gonzalez, Paul Werner, Thomas Menton, Richard Shaw, Exalted Ruler Brian Wolfson, Carlo Letizia, Yorktown Chaplain Mary DeSilva, Samuel Khoder, Yorktown Secretary Richard DeSilva, Peekskill Past District Deputy Paul Crumb, Beacon State Trustee Barbara Farber, Haverstraw Past District Deputy Tom Forsyth, Ossining Past District Deputy Mike Piccariello, Beacon Past State Vice President and District Deputy Elect Ron Piga, Peekskill PER Mike Dietz, Haverstraw Past District Deputy Scott Taylor.

Initiation Date: March 6, 2024

From left to right: Loyal Knight Darrel Sokol, Inner Guard Mike Karl, Abe Rabadi, Shawn McPherson, Yorktown Councilman and Member Patrick Murphy, Bob Beitscher, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Margaret Glynn, Eric Roessel, Tom McCloskey, Lecturing Knight Kevin Byrnes. Welcome to our new Members!

 

Initiation Date: January 3, 2024

From left to right: District State VP Steve Brawitsch, Matt Sesti, Inner Guard Mike Karl, Loyal Knight Darrell Sokol, Joey Spinelli, Rocky Dedvukaj, Leading Knight Kate Schlosser, Jeff Aibara, Aaron Zimmerman, Rab Alfano, Chaplain Mary DeSilva, Secretary Rich DeSilva, Lecturing Knight Kevin Byrnes, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen. Welcome to our New Members!

 

Initiation Date: December 6, 2023

From left to right: Loyal Knight Darrell Sokol, Inner Guard Mike Karl, Chaplain Mary DeSilva, Lecturing Knight Kevin Byrnes, Dan Dudek, Past Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Scott Rankin, Chris Ford, Graham Keenan, Treasurer Joe Magnani, Secretary Rich DeSilva, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Tiler James Vignola. 

Initiation Date: November 1, 2023

From left to right: State VP Steve Brawitsch, Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Mike Delano, Lecturing Knight Kevin Byrnes, Loyal Knight Darrell Sokol, Chaplain Mary DeSilva, Sean Makar,  Secretary Rich De Silva, Matt Makar, Treasurer Joe Magnani.  

 

 

Initiation Date: October 4, 2023

From left to right:  Loyal Knight Darrell Sokol, Leading Knight Katherine Schlosser, Hector Roy, Esquire Anthony Tyndal, John McDonald, Inner Guard Mike Karl, Kenneth Glynn, Glenn Kiederer, Chaplain Mary DeSilva, Secretary Rich DeSilva. Not pictured: Tiler James Vignola, Treasurer Joe Magnani and Past Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: September 6, 2023

from left to right: Loyal Knight Darrell Sokol, Inner Guard Mike Karl, Lecturing Knight Kevin Byrnes, Owen Scully, Fernando Manilla, Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Patsy Abbruscato, Mike Arini, Maureen Bailey, Robert Hoyt Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Secretary Rich DeSilva, Chaplain Mary DeSilva.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: June 21, 2023

From left to right: Leading Knight Katherine Schlosser, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Tiler James Vignola, James Dumser, Martin Loftus, Margaret O’Hanlon, Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Edward Santiago, Chaplain Mary De Silva, Robert Nachamie, Secretary Rich DeSilva, James Senk.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: April 8, 2023

From left to right: Front row: Leading Knight Katherine Schlosser, Chaplain Mary DeSilva, Michael Pisacreta  Back Row:  Lodge Tiler James Vignola, Lecturing Knight Kevin Byrnes,  Loyal Knight Darrell Sokol, Inner Guard Michael Karl, Anthony Spina,  Barbara Spinelli  Robert Blevins, William Giordano, Ed Leahy, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Lodge Secretary Rich DeSilva, Treasurer Joseph Magnani.  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: March 1, 2023

From left to right:  Lodge Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Steve Roselli, Mike Bilinski, Patrick Dumser, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Mike Mosca, Diane Calise, Jeff Castaldo and  Esteemed Loyal Knight Darryl Sokol.

 

Initiation Date: January 18, 2023

From left to right below: Back Row: Past Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Harry Nalbandian, William Cash, Eamon Fuller, Michael Murphy, Front Row: Inner Guard Kate Schlosser, Deborah Brunelli, Robert Glynn, Esquire Darrell Sokol, Leading Knight Bill Laughlin.

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: March 1, 2023

From left to right:  Lodge Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Steve Roselli, Mike Bilinski, Patrick Dumser, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Mike Mosca, Diane Calise, Jeff Castaldo and  Esteemed Loyal Knight Darryl Sokol.

 

Initiation Date: January 18, 2023

From left to right below: Back Row: Past Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Harry Nalbandian, William Cash, Eamon Fuller, Michael Murphy, Front Row: Inner Guard Kate Schlosser, Deborah Brunelli, Robert Glynn, Esquire Darrell Sokol, Leading Knight Bill Laughlin.

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: March 1, 2023

From left to right:  Lodge Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Steve Roselli, Mike Bilinski, Patrick Dumser, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Mike Mosca, Diane Calise, Jeff Castaldo and  Esteemed Loyal Knight Darryl Sokol.

 

Initiation Date: January 18, 2023

From left to right below: Back Row: Past Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Harry Nalbandian, William Cash, Eamon Fuller, Michael Murphy, Front Row: Inner Guard Kate Schlosser, Deborah Brunelli, Robert Glynn, Esquire Darrell Sokol, Leading Knight Bill Laughlin.

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: March 1, 2023

From left to right:  Lodge Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Steve Roselli, Mike Bilinski, Patrick Dumser, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Mike Mosca, Diane Calise, Jeff Castaldo and  Esteemed Loyal Knight Darryl Sokol.

 

Initiation Date: January 18, 2023

From left to right below: Back Row: Past Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Harry Nalbandian, William Cash, Eamon Fuller, Michael Murphy, Front Row: Inner Guard Kate Schlosser, Deborah Brunelli, Robert Glynn, Esquire Darrell Sokol, Leading Knight Bill Laughlin.

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: October 5, 2022

From left to right below: Loyal Knight Darrel Sokol, Shane Sullivan, Lori Simmons, Mike Simmons, Theresa McKenzie, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Sam Conklin, Ed Fleischman
Welcome to our New Members!
Initiation Date: September 17, 2022

Front row from left to right: Board Chairman Bob Kramer, Lodge Chaplain Mary DeSilva, Lodge Inner guard Kate Schlosser. Back row left to right: Loyal Knight Darrell Sokol, Lecturing Knight John Vize, Jonathan Mackey, Finbar Casey, Daniel Massett, Mike Hagan, Thomas Gallagher, John Baumeister, Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen.

 

 

Initiation Date: June 23, 2022

(not in order)
Joseph Finateri, Martin Finneran, Kenneth Fischer, Richard Gogola, Clarence Fredericks, John Quis, Brian Pietropaolo, Christopher Ikone, Francesco Pirrone, Steve Delatore, Thomas Reilly, John Sweeney, Kenneth Russell, Vincent Morcello, Nicholas Stanton.
Initiation Date: April 30, 2022

(from left to right)  Exalted Ruler Mary Hansen, Scott Labick, Antonio Cinquinta, Kevin Byrnes, Joseph Brunelli, Lynn Brunelli, Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Loyal Knight Darrell Sokol.

 

Initiation Date: February 9, 2022

9 new members were initiated into Yorktown Lodge #2324 on Wednesday evening February 9th at 7:30 pm.
Pictured from left to right: Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Gerry Boniello, Gary Territo, Leading Knight Darrell Sokol, Tim Crean, Sergio Esposito, Quintin Ciuffetelli, Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Steve Martz, James Frayne, Francesco Picone, Michael Moriarity.

 

Initiation Date: January 8, 2022

From left to right: Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Steven Pupczyk, Dan Masserman, Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Michael Echeverria, John Brookhouse IV, Peter Dillon, Matt Diaz, Leading Knight Darrell Sokol.

 

Initiation Date: November 6, 2021

From left to right below: Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Anthony Occhiogrosso, Mayra Brookhouse, Robert De Rosa, Anthony Grippo, Leading Knight Darrell Sokol, Ronald Ferraro, John Boggi, Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch. 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: September 21, 2021

From left to right below: Exalter Ruler Steve Brawitsch, John Mollaghan, Michael Lentini, Brandon Schmelmer, Niall Nerney, Matthew Cirieco, Jerry Permuto, Esquire Darrell Sokol

 

Initiation Date: August 21, 2021

From left to right: Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, John O’Connor, Travis Winthers, Spencer Poe, Brian Kennedy

 

 

Initiation Date: June 19, 2021

From left to right: Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Peter Mooney, Dennis McMorrow, Gina Nethercott, Kevin Cremin, Lodge Esquire Anthony Tyndal and Brian Reichelt. Not Shown: Sean O’Connor, Joseph Guckman

 

Initiation Date: May 19, 2021

From left to right: Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, John Cacace, Jeffery Farrell, Esquire Anthony Tyndal, Terence Carolan, Kieran Murray, Ken Manning, Frank Bruno

 

Initiation Date: April 21, 2021

From left to right below: Matt Williams, Thomas Galvin, Robert Quinn, Eril Johansen, Robert Sullivan, Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Frank Jackson, Michele DeVito, Nicholas Polomoff, William Locher, Yonatan Cohen, Lenny Soderquist  

  

 

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: March 6, 2021

Members: From left to right: Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Michael Burke, Ronnie Faivre, John Brookhouse, Sean McDonough, Michael Scotto, John McDonald, Michael Uhl, James Diodati, Michael Barnett, Chris Miller, Declan O’Callaghan, Peter Weigand.

Initiation Date: November 4, 2020

From left to right:  Patrick McManus, Chris Thomalen, Kevin Cummins.  

 

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: October 21, 2020

From left to right: Pete Farrell, Ed Schluter, John L. Williams, John Mallon, Lisa Noble Williams, Sean Murphy, Daniel Solazzo.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: September 16, 2020

Members: (left to right): Bill Sullivan, John Morello, Jimmy Baker, Justin Laughlin, Rachel Laughlin, Ed Halpin, John Tangen, John DeVito.

 

Initiation Date: August 19, 2020

Image Not Available

New Members: Megan Allen, Paul Sansone, John Keaveney, Brian Tiedemann, Edward O’Connor, Mario Vecchiariello, Brett Schlosser, Robert Calandro, Janice Laughlin Grimont, Kayleigh Laughlin, Brian O’Shea , Brian O’Reilly, Margaret Longo, Myles Mintz, Paul Api, Janice C. Williams, Bryan Costa and David DeNapoli

 

 

Initiation Date: February 12, 2020

Members: (left to right) Yorktown Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Gregory Siklos, Patrick Moore, Tim Stewart, Peter Butler, Denise Potenza, James Wall, Mid-Hudson District Deputy Paul Crumb.

Initiation Date: November 20, 2019

Members: (left to right)Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Mary Beth Messner, Joanne Duffy, Rosemary McGough, Paul Constantine

 

 

Initiation Date: December 18, 2019

Members: (left to right)Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Frank McCarthy, David Keehan, Jacqueline Keehan, Kevin Hansen, Mary Hansen, Matt Henry

Initiation Date: September 18, 2019

Members: From left to right (bottom row) Ray Sulla, Alan Ortner, Katherine Schlosser,  Christy Lee Sansone. From left to right (top row) Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, George Rosenbergen, Ryan Doherty and Jim Vasiloff.

 

Initiation Date: August 21, 2019

Members: From left to right: Exalted Ruler Steve Brawitsch, Geraldine Mechutan, Rob Kramer, Bryan Guss, Mark Brawitsch, Steven Bonifacio, Larry Cassidy, Anthony Boyle,

 

 

Initiation Date: May 1, 2019

Members:front row left to right: Bill Bertram, Patrick Costello, Anthony Tyndal, Ed Adinaro, Chris Garti,  back row: James Koch, Mike Rossetti, Nick Castano.

Initiation Date: February 6, 2019

Members:from left to right: Samuel Sansone, Gordon Evans, Jim Harter, Chris Andrews, LuAnn Lizardi, Amber Laughlin. 

 

 

 

Initiation Date: Nov 7, 2018

Members:front row left to right: Brian Stern, Todd Dooley, Jason Enriquez, Kevin Poe, Brendan Regan.

Initiation Date: Sep 19, 2018

Members: (Below, front row left to right:  Don Connolly, Brian Watson, Anthony Michetti, Diane O’Shaughnessey; back row left to right:  Frank Cavallaro, Al Vize, Justin Longobardi, Matthew Wall, Mark Del Pezzo, Jerry Galante. 

 

Initiation Date: Apr 4, 2018

Members: (bottom row from left to right) Keith Makar, Jon Modesitt, Christine Miscioscia, Rosemary Flynn, Eleanor Miscioscia, Jose Sampaio, Steve Cutter. (top row from left to right) David Zweigfeld, Doug Costello, Michael Karl, Alan Fennell, Michelle Torrente, Robert Cortino, Chris Driscoll, Absent: Bob Quinn.